11 Tampa Mustangs teams will compete in the CF ELITE MUSTANGS DUAL POWER QUALIFIER this weekend. The Friday and Saturday schedule are as follows:
Friday, September 17th
- Tampa Mustangs Neptune: 6:00 PM against Rock Gold Waye Manetta on Red Marucci
- Tampa Mustangs Torres: 6:00 PM against Unity 14u Meadows/Spinogatti on White Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Parker/Henry: 6:00 PM against Lady Dukes Cfl on White Marucci
- Tampa Mustangs Self: 6:00 PM against Florida Gold John on White DeMarini
- Tampa Mustangs Mondok: 6:00 PM against Tc Swat 08 Ortiz on Blue Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Merola: 7:55 PM against Hatters Gold on White Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Bell: 7:55 PM against Rock Gold Waye Manetta 16u on Fast Pitch Stadium
- Tampa Mustangs Viruet: 7:55 PM against Ec Bullets 16u Grant on White Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Langston 08: 7:55 PM against Santa Fe Inferno Strickland 14u on Blue Louisville
- Tampa Mustangs Fowler: 7:55 PM against Vsa Lady Lions '25-'26 on Blue Rawlings
Saturday, September 18th
- Tampa Mustangs Neptune: 8:00 AM against Florida Gold 16u 18u Torres on Blue Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Torres: 8:00 AM against Florida Gold John on Red Marucci
- Tampa Mustangs Merola: 8:00 AM against Hotshots Vargas 16u on Red Wilson
- Tampa Mustangs Viruet: 8:00 AM against Lady Dukes Cfl on Red Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Mondok: 8:00 AM against Tn Mojo 08-Gunkel on White Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Neptune: 9:55 AM against Florida Impact Feldman 18u on Blue Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Torres: 9:55 AM against Florida Power Black Hinds on Red Marucci
- Tampa Mustangs Ray: 9:55 AM against Hatters Gold on Blue Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Merola: 9:55 AM against Rock Gold Waye Manetta 16u on Red Wilson
- Tampa Mustangs Parker/Henry: 9:55 AM against Team Tampa 06 on Fast Pitch Stadium
- Tampa Mustangs Bell: 9:55 AM against Atlanta Vipers 07 Olofson on Red Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Mondok: 9:55 AM against Santa Fe Inferno Strickland 14u on White Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Ray: 11:50 AM against Lady Dukes 16u Sergio on Blue Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Langston 08: 11:50 AM against Lightspeed Gold on Red Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Neptune: 1:45 PM against Lightspeed Gold on Blue Louisville
- Tampa Mustangs Self: 1:45 PM against Ec Bullets 16u Grant on Red Marucci
- Tampa Mustangs Merola: 1:45 PM against Texas Blaze (Fl) 16u Johnson on Red Wilson
- Tampa Mustangs Parker/Henry: 1:45 PM against Pro Impact 16u Houston/Mccool on Fast Pitch Stadium
- Tampa Mustangs Bell: 1:45 PM against Vaughn Sports Academy Lions on Red Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Viruet: 1:45 PM against Clearwater Lady Bombers Rivera on Red Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Mondok: 1:45 PM against Florida Gold 14u-Torres on White Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Fowler: 1:45 PM against Ec Bullets 08 - Barahona on White Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Torres: 3:40 PM against Lady Dukes Cfl on Red Marucci
- Tampa Mustangs Ray: 3:40 PM against Rock Gold Waye Manetta 16u on Blue Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Viruet: 3:40 PM against Florida Gold John on Red Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Fowler: 3:40 PM against Sfl Diamond Dusters 14u Sdl on White Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Self: 5:35 PM against Florida Power Black Hinds on Red Marucci
- Tampa Mustangs Ray: 5:35 PM against Vaughn Sports Academy Lions on Blue Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Parker/Henry: 5:35 PM against Unity 14u Meadows/Spinogatti on Fast Pitch Stadium
- Tampa Mustangs Bell: 5:35 PM against Cf Stars 16u Gold 06 on Red Wilson
- Tampa Mustangs Langston 08: 5:35 PM against Sfl Diamond Dusters De Leon on White Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Self: 7:30 PM against Clearwater Lady Bombers Rivera on Red Easton
- Tampa Mustangs Fowler: 7:30 PM against Florida Thunderbolts 08 - Keenan on White Rawlings
- Tampa Mustangs Langston 08: 7:30 PM against Cf Stars Gold 07 on White Easton